Scientific Programme

Tuesday, November 12, 2024

13:00 - 16:00

flight_land Arrivals & Check-in

16:00 - 18:45

required Opening Session

Plenary Room Foyer

16:00 - 16:05

required European Dermatology Forum (EDF) Mission statement and aims

Marie Aleth Richard (Marseille)

16:05 - 16:10

required Welcome Address Euroderm Excellence President

Miklós Sárdy (Budapest/Munich)

16:10 - 16:15

required Welcome Address Partners

Company Representatives

16:15 - 16:30

required Technical details (introduction interactive voting)

Vahid Djamei (Zurich)

16:30 - 17:00

required How to use numerous therapeutic options for immunosuppression?

Miklós Sárdy (Budapest/Munich)

17:00 - 17:30

required How to use biological treatments?

Antonio Costanzo (Milan)

17:30 - 18:00

required How to use JAK-inhibitors?

Lajos Kemény (Szeged)

18:00 - 18:15

required Discussion

All session speakers

18:15 - 18:45

required Treatment tricks in dermatology round table

Miklós Sárdy (Budapest/Munich), Antonio Costanzo (Milan), Lajos Kemény (Szeged)

19:00 - 21:00

restaurant Welcome Gathering

Hotel Bar

required Free evening

Wednesday, November 13, 2024

07:00 - 08:30

local_cafe Breakfast

08:30 - 15:00

required Scientific Sessions

Plenary Room Foyer

08:30 - 08:50

required Skin lesions on the scalp: what can they be?

Anna Waśkiel-Burnat (Warsaw)

08:50 - 09:10

required Red papules: what can they be?

Maria del Mar Llamas Velasco (Madrid)

09:10 - 09:30

required Genital lesions: what can they be?

Clarissa Vergunst (Amsterdam)

09:30 - 09:50

required Facial lesions: what can they be?

Alison Layton (Yorkshire)

09:50 - 10:10

required Lesions on mucous membrane: what can they be?

Miklós Sárdy (Budapest/Munich)

10:10 - 10:20

required Discussion

All session speakers

10:20 - 10:50

local_cafe Coffee Break

Foyer

10:50 - 11:10

required Special aspects of pediatric therapy

Marieke Seyger (Nijmegen)

11:10 - 11:30

required Special aspects of geriatric therapy

Dóra Czintner (Budapest)

11:30 - 12:00

required Differential diagnosis and treatment of ulcers

Elena Conde (Madrid)

12:00 - 12:30

required Update on sexually transmitted diseases

Mihael Skerlev (Zagreb)

12:30 - 14:00

restaurant Lunch

Hotel Restaurant

14:00 - 14:30

required SPONSOR SESSION 1

Sponsor Speaker 1

14:30 - 15:00

required SPONSOR SESSION 2

Sponsor Speaker 2

15:00 - 15:30

local_cafe Coffee Break

Foyer

15:30 - 17:30

required WORKSHOPS

* Each participant will follow all 4 workshops over two days (55 minutes/Workshop)

15:30 - 16:25

required Group A

Room TBC

16:30 - 17:25

required Group B

Room TBC

15:30 - 16:25

required Group B

Room TBC

16:30 - 17:25

required Group C

Room TBC

15:30 - 16:25

required Group C

Room TBC

16:30 - 17:25

required Group D

Room TBC

15:30 - 16:25

required Group D

Room TBC

16:30 - 17:25

required Group A

Room TBC

From 17:30

required Free Evening

Thursday, November 14, 2024

06:30 - 08:30

local_cafe Breakfast

08:30 - 17:15

required Scientific Sessions

Plenary Room Foyer

08:30 - 09:00

required Update on systemic therapies of melanoma

Josep Malvehy (Barcelona)

09:00 - 09:30

required Update on systemic therapies of basal cell carcinoma

Lidija Kandolf-Sekulovic (Belgrade)

09:30 - 10:00

required Update on systemic therapies of squamous cell carcinoma

Peter Arenberger (Prague)

10:00 - 10:20

required Non-excisional, non-systemic therapies of skin tumors

César Martins (Santarém)

10:20 - 10:30

required Discussion

All session speakers

10:30 - 11:00

local_cafe Coffee Break

Foyer

11:00 - 11:30

required Therapy of autoimmune bullous diseases

Enno Schmidt (Luebeck)

11:30 - 12:00

required Therapy of lupus erythematosus

Claudia Günther (Dresden)

12:00 - 12:20

required Therapy of granulomatous diseases

Ramon Pujol (Barcelona)

12:20 - 12:30

required Discussion

All session speakers

12:30 - 14:00

restaurant Lunch

Hotel Restaurant

14:00 - 14:30

required SPONSOR SESSION 3

Sponsor Speaker 3

14:30 - 14:45

local_cafe Coffee break to settle in the workshop rooms

Foyer

14:45 - 16:45

required WORKSHOPS

* Each participant will follow all 4 workshops over two days (55 minutes/Workshop)

14:45 - 15:40

required Group A

Room TBC

15:45 - 16:40

required Group B

Room TBC

14:45 - 15:40

required Group B

Room TBC

15:45 - 16:40

required Group C

Room TBC

14:45 - 15:40

required Group C

Room TBC

15:45 - 16:40

required Group D

Room TBC

14:45 - 15:40

required Group D

Room TBC

15:45 - 16:40

required Group A

Room TBC

From 18:30

restaurant Meeting point for transfer to Networking Dinner

Hotel Lobby

Friday, November 15, 2024

07:15 - 08:30

local_cafe Breakfast

08:30 - 10:30

required Scientific Sessions

Plenary Room Foyer

08:30 - 09:00

required Novel diagnostic areas in dermoscopy

Harald Kittler (Vienna)

09:00 - 09:20

required Novel imaging techniques in dermatology

Norbert Kiss (Budapest)

09:20 - 09:40

required Artificial intelligence in dermatology: current use

Alexander Navarini (Basel)

09:40 - 10:10

required Update on gene therapy

Johann Bauer (Salzburg)

10:10 - 10:30

required Discussion

All session speakers

10:30 - 11:00

local_cafe Coffee Break

Foyer

11:00 - 12:00

school Diploma and Top 10 Ceremony

Miklós Sárdy (Budapest/Munich)

12:00 - 12:15

required Closing remarks

Miklós Sárdy (Budapest/Munich)

12:15 - 13:45

restaurant Lunch

Hotel Restaurant

flight_takeoff Individual Departures